Spotlight on Talent 2018 Finals Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - grades 3-5

Samuel Wu
Keaton Ward

Act 1 Category 1 winners

Vincent Pham

Emory Rudolph
Alynza McBride

Samuel Wu

4th place

Countryside Montessori Elementary

Academy of Musical Arts

Land O Lakes

Keaton Ward

2nd place (tied)

San Antonio Elementary

Graham Studios

Dade City

Act 1 Category 1 winners

-----------

Vincent Pham

1st place

Carrollwood Elementary

Russian Piano School Studio

Tampa

Emory Rudolph

2nd place (tied)

East Pasco Adventist Academy

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Alynza McBride

5th place

Webster Elementary

Blackwood Studios

Bushnell

Act 1, category 2 - grade 6

Brooklynn Ryan
Kasey Lang
Act 1 Category 2 winners
Jasmine Crew
Madison Fouche

Brooklynn Ryan

3rd place

Paul R. Smith Middle

Jennifer Deckelman vocal coach

Holiday

Kasey Lang

1st place

Academy at the Farm

Kristen Williams

Dade City

Act 1 Category 2 winners

Jasmine Crew

2nd place

Academy at the Farm

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills

Madison Fouche

4th place

Academy at the Farm

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills

Act 1, category 3 - grades 7-8

Sailor Wade
Taylor Kriisa

Act 1 Category 3 winners

Lilyana Gargano

Michaela Mezzei
Faith Phaller

Sailor Wade

4th place

Stewart Middle

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills

Taylor Kriisa

2nd place

Learning Gate Community School

Suncoast School of the Arts

Odessa

Act 1 Category 3 winners

---------

Lilyana Gargano

1st place

Chasco Middle

Gotta Dance!

Port Richey

Michaela Mezzei

3rd place

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills

Faith Phaller

5th place

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 1 groups - younger

Showbiz Showbiz

Showbiz

Songbirds

Songbirds
Songbirds

Showbiz

1st place

Alison Graham Studios

Dade City

Songbirds

2nd place

Claudia's School of Music

Lutz

 

Act 2, category 1 - grades 9-10

Gracie Scaglione
Julianna Mazza

Act 2 Category 1 winners

Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo

Victoria Conn

Agnes Hernandez

Andrew Eskut

Gracie Scaglione

4th place

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Julianna Mazza

2nd place

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 2 Category 1 winners

--------

Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo

1st place

Carrollwood Day School

Academy of Musical Arts

Odessa

Victoria Conn

3rd place

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Agnes Hernandez

5th place

Homeschooled

Barbara Friedman

Dade City

--------

Andrew Eskut

6th place

Class Source

Bill Chamberlin/

Patel Conservatory

Land O Lakes

Act 2, category 2 - grade 11

Georgia Piersall
Shelby Surratt
Act 2 Category 2 winners

Zachary D'Onofrio

Maria Hernandez

Dorothy Ferguson

Georgia Piersall

4th place

Pasco High

Graham Studios

Dade City

Shelby Surratt

2nd place

Pasco High

Graham Studios

Dade City

Act 2 Category 2 winners

--------

Zachary D'Onofrio

1st place

Wiregrass Ranch High

Wesley Chapel

Maria Hernandez

3rd place

Homeschooled

Barbara Friedman

Dade City

Dorothy Ferguson

5th place

Pasco High

Jen Regal Ferguson

Dade City

Act 2, category 3 - grade 12

Kamryn Belloise
Haley Sanders

Act 2 Category 3 winners

Victoria Neukom

Hannah Knight
Kiersten Herman

Kamryn Belloise

4th place

Anclote High

Holiday

Haley Sanders

2nd place

Blake High

Graham Studios

Dade City

Act 2 Category 3 winners

----------

Victoria Neukom

1st place

Pasco High

Blackwood studios

Dade City

Hannah Knight

3rd place

Pasco High

Graham Music Studios

Zephyrhills

Kiersten Herman

5th place

Zephyrhills High

Graham Music Studios

Wesley Chapel

Act 2 groups - older

Showstoppers
Showstoppers

Showstoppers

Star Company

Star Company
Star Company

Showstoppers

1st place

Graham Studios

Dade City

Star Company

2nd place

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

 
Pasco Heritage $1,000 Scholarship Winner
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom

Victoria Neukom

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom

Victoria Neukom

Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom
Victoria Neukom