Spotlight on Talent 2019 Preliminary Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Matinee show , category 1 - ages 6-10

Wisdom Teng
Eden Kirkland
Rio Ricardo
Lena Waligora
Salvador Hernandez

Wisdom Teng

Wendelken Piano Studio

Lawton Chiles Elementary

Tampa

Eden Kirkland

Blackwood Studios

Homeschooled

Dade City

Rio Ricardo

Craig Hartfield

Homeschooled

Dade City

Lena Waligora

Claudia's School of Music

Imagine School

Lutz

Salvador Hernandez

Agnes Hernandez

Homeschooled

Dade City

Matinee show , category 2 - ages 11-12

Payton Rodgers
Dino Antoniou
Kasey Lang
Emory Rudolph
Samuel Wu

Payton Rodgers

Graham Music Studio

South Sumter Middle

Webster

Dino Antoniou

Claudia's School of Music

Rushe Middle

Land O Lakes

Kasey Lang

Kristen Williams

Academy at the Farm

Dade City

Emory Rudolph

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills Christian Academy

Dade City

Samuel Wu

Academy of Musical Arts

Countryside Montessori Charter

Land O Lakes

Matinee show , category 3 - ages 13-14

Liliyana Gargano Isabel Ramos Lauren Scotch Angelica Drobny
Madison Fouche

Lilyana Gargano

Gotta Dance!

Chasco Middle

Port Richey

Isabel Ramos

Lisa Watson Voice Studio

Rushe Middle

Brooksville

Lauren Scotch

Contempo School of Dance

Lutz Preparatory

Lutz

Angelica Drobny

Claudia's School of Music

Rushe Middle

Land O Lakes

Madison Fouche

Blackwood Studios

Academy at the Farm

Zephyrhills

Younger groups

Little Stars 3 Salt and Pepper Minka Trio Showtime Gotta Dance Diamondz

Little Stars 3

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Salt and Pepper

Wesley Chapel

Minka Trio

Mendelken Piano Studio

Tampa

Showtime

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Gotta Dance Diamondz

Gotta Dance!

Port Richey

Evening show, category 1 - grade 9

Vanessa Gomez Hannah Goserud Michaela Mezzei Rhett Ricardo Sailor Wade

Vanessa Gomez

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Dade City

Hannah Goserud

Claudia's School of Music

Sunlake High

Land O Lakes

Michaela Mezzei

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Zephyrhills

Rhett Ricardo

Craig Hartfield

Homeschooled

Dade City

Sailor Wade

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills High

Dade City

Evening show, category 2 - grade 10

Agnes Hernandez
Alli Spenceley
Katie Knight
Jane Barlow

Agnes Hernandez

Barbara Friedman

Hameschooled

Dade City

Alli Spenceley

Claudia's School of Music

Homeschooled

Land O Lakes

Katie Knight

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Zephyrhills

Jane Barlow

Blackwood Studios

Florida Virtual School

Zephyrhills

 

Evening show, category 3 - grades 11-12

Georgia Piersall
Julianna Mazza
Roman Ricardo
Victoria Conn
Zachary D'Onofrio

Georgia Piersall

Pasco High

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Julianna Mazza

Pasco High

Blackwood studios

Dade City

Roman Ricardo

Homeschooled

Craig Hartfield

Dade City

Victoria Conn

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Zachary D'Onofrio

Wiregrass Ranch High

Dreamhouse Theatre

Wesley Chapel

Evening show older groups

Seven Springs Middle School Steel Drum Band Showbiz Star Company Showstoppers  

Seven Springs Middle School Steel Drum Band

Ben Wakulonis, teacher

Showbiz

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Star Company

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Showstoppers

Graham Music Studio

Dade City