Spotlight on Talent 2019 Finals Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Matinee show , category 1 - ages 6-10

Eden Kirkland
Rio Ricardo
Matinee Category 1 winners
Evangeline Dolan
Salvador Hernandez

Eden Kirkland

3rd place

Blackwood Studios

Homeschooled

Dade City

Rio Ricardo

1st place

Craig Hartfield

Homeschooled

Dade City

Matinee Category 1

winners

Evangeline Dolan

2nd place

Gotta Dance!

Classical Preparatory School

Port Richey

Salvador Hernandez

4th place

Agnes Hernandez

Homeschooled

Dade City

Matinee show , category 2 - ages 11-12

Dino Antoniou
Vincent Pham
Matinee Category 2 winners
Samuel Wu
Kasey Lang

Dino Antoniou

3rd place

Claudia's School of Music

Rushe Middle

Land O Lakes

Vincent Pham

1st place

Vladimir Khokhlov

Carrollwood Elementary

Tampa

Matinee Category 2 winners

Samuel Wu

2nd place

Academy of Musical Arts

Countryside Montessori Charter

Land O Lakes

Kasey Lang

4th place

Kristen Williams

Academy at the Farm

Dade City

Matinee show , category 3 - ages 13-14

Jasmine Kurz
Lauren Scotch
Matinee Category 3 winners
Isabel Ramos
Jasmine Crew

Jasmine Kurz

3rd place

Graham Music Studio

Academy at the Farm

Wesley Chapel

Lauren Scotch

1st place

Contempo School of Dance

Lutz Preparatory

Lutz

Matinee Category 3 winners

Isabel Ramos

2nd place

Lisa Watson Voice Studio

Rushe Middle

Brooksville

Jasmine Crew

4th place

Blackwood Studios

Academy at the Farm

Zephyrhills

Younger groups

The Songbirds Showtime Gotta Dance Diamondz

The Songbirds

2nd place

Claudia's School of Music

Lutz

Showtime

1st place

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Gotta Dance Diamondz

3rd place

Gotta Dance!

Port Richey

 

Evening show, category 1 - grade 9

Sailor Wade
Faith Phaller
Evening Category 1 winners
Hannah Goserud
Jayden Parsons

Sailor Wade

3rd place

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills High

Dade City

Faith Phaller

1st place

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Dade City

Evening Category 1 winners

Hannah Goserud

2nd place

Claudia's School of Music

Sunlake High

Land O Lakes

Jayden Parsons

4th place

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Dade City

Evening show, category 2 - grade 10

Agnes Hernandez
Flavio Eduardo Carreno Olivo

Evening Category 2 winners

Katie Knight

Agnes Hernandez

3rd place

Barbara Friedman

Hameschooled

Dade City

Flavio Eduardo Carreno Olivo

1st place

Academy of Musical Arts

Carrollwood Day School

Odessa

Evening Category 2 winners

Katie Knight

2nd place

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Zephyrhills

 

Evening show, category 3 - grades 11-12

Gracie Scaglione
Roman Ricardo
Zachary D'Onofrio
Julianna Mazza

Amanda Cloversettle

Gracie Scaglione

4th place

Blackwood Studios

Pasco High

Zephyrhills

Roman Ricardo

2nd place

Homeschooled

Craig Hartfield

Dade City

Zachary D'Onofrio

1st place

Wiregrass Ranch High

Dreamhouse Theatre

Wesley Chapel

Julianna Mazza

3rd place

Pasco High

Blackwood studios

Dade City

Amanda Cloversettle

5th place

Graham Music Studio

Pasco High

Dade City

Evening show older groups

Seven Springs Middle School Steel Drum Band Showstoppers Showbiz Star Company  

Seven Springs Middle School Steel Drum Band

Ben Wakulonis, teacher

Showstoppers

1st place

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Showbiz

2nd place

Graham Music Studio

Dade City

Star Company

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

 
Pasco Heritage Scholarship
Zachary D'Onofrio
Zachary D'Onofrio
Zachary D'Onofrio
Zachary D'Onofrio
Zachary D'Onofrio