Spotlight on Talent 2013 Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - ages 9-10

Taylor Hernandez
Chaasad Fearing
Winners Picture
Bernadette Richter
Allison Crump

Taylor Hernandez

1st place winner

10 years old, St. Pete Beach

Homeschooled

Chaasad Fearing

2nd place winner

10 years old, Hudson

Homeschooled

Winners Picture

Bernadette Richter

3rd place winner

10 years old, Dade City

Homeschooled

Allison Crump

4th place winner

10 years old, San Antonio

San Antonio Elementary

Act 1, category 2 - ages 11-12

Julianna Mazza
Maria Hernandez
Winners Picture
Emma Lawrence
Lizandra Spainhour

Julianna Mazza

1st place winner

11 years old, Dade City

Centennial Elementary

Maria Hernandez

2nd place winner

12 years old, Dade City

homeschooled

Winners Picture

Emma Lawrence

3rd place winner

12 years old, Tarpon Springs

Tampa Community Christian

Lizandra Spainhour

12 years old, Dade City

Pasco Middle

Act 1, category 3 - age 13

Shalyah Fearing
Rose Marie Phelps
Winners Picture
Victoria Neukom
Timothy Nguyen

Shalyah Fearing

1st place winner

13 years old, Hudson

homeschooled

Rose Marie Phelps

2nd place winner

13 years old, San Antonio

Holy Family Academy

Winners Picture

Victoria Neukom

3rd place winner

13 years old, Zephyrhills

Centennial Middle

Timothy Nguyen

4th place winner

13 years old, Tampa

Coleman Middle

Act 1 groups - average age up to 13.0

Showbiz
Showbiz
Flowers Ferguson
Flowers Ferguson
Em and M

Showbiz

1st place winners

Alison Graham studios

Flowers Ferguson

Ciera, Dorothy and Tawnie Ferguson

2nd place winners

Jennifer Regal, teacher

Em and M

3rd place winners

Emma Lawrence and

Matthew Romeo

Dr. Roberta Mojer vocal studio

Act 2, category 1 - grades 8-9

Mary Olive Gauthier
Clare Alexander
Act 2 Category 1 winners
Clare Hernandez
David Singh

Mary Olive Gauthier

1st place winner

9th grade, Tampa

H.B. Plant High

Claire Alexander

2nd place winner

9th grade, Land O Lakes

Land O Lakes High

Winners Picture

Clare Hernandez

3rd place winner

8th grade, Dade City

Homeschooled

David Singh

4th place winner

8th grade, Tampa

Academy at the Lakes

Act 2, category 2 - grade 10

Kevin Hernandez
Luke Benedict
Winners Picture
Kailey Holyoke
Maddy McKay

Kevin Hernandez

1st place winner

10th grade, Dade City

Homeschooled

Luke Benedict

2nd place winner

10th grade, Wesley Chapel

H.B. Plant High

Winners Picture

Kailey Holyoke

3rd place winner

10th grade, Wesley Chapel

Wiregrass Ranch High

Maddy McKay

10th grade, Tampa

H.B. Plant High

Act 2, category 3 - grades 11-12

Katie Ruffell
Riley Reardon
Winners Picture
Joseph McGill
Ashlyn Bigley

Katie Ruffell

1st place winner

11th grade, Zephyrhills

Pasco High

Riley Reardon

2nd place winner

11th grade, Lutz

Land O Lakes High

Winners Picture

Joseph McGill

3rd place winner

11th grade, Land O Lakes

Homeschooled

Ashlyn Bigley

4th place winner

12th grade, Tarpon Springs

Tarpon Springs High

Act 2 groups - average age is more than 13.0

Rhythm and Sole Tap Ensemble
Rhythm and Sole Tap Ensemble
Star Company

Star Company

Rhythm and Sole Tap Ensemble

1st place winner

Hoffman Institute

Star Company

2nd place winner

Blackwood Studios

Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner

Shelby Martin

 

Shelby Martin

12th grade, Dade City

Pasco High