Spotlight on Talent 2014 Preliminary and Finals Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - ages 6-11

Bernadette Richter
Vincent Pham
Taylor Hernandez
Act 1 Cat 1 Winners

Bernadette Richter

3rd place winner

ballet dance

11 years old

Dade City

homeschooled

Vincent Pham

2nd place winner

piano

6 years old

Tampa

Carollwood Elementary

Taylor Hernandez

1st place winner

piano

11 years old

St. Petersburg

homeschooled

Act 1 Category 1 Winners

Act 1, category 2 - age 12

Blaise Ryndes
Josie Virgen
Julianna Mazza
Act 1 Cat 2 Winners

Blaise Ryndes

3rd place winner

bubble performance

12 years old

Land O Lakes

Countryside Montessori Elementary

Josie Virgen

2nd place winner

musical theater

12 years old

Dade City

Centennial Middle

Julianna Mazza

1st place winner

acrobatics dance

12 years old

Dade City

Centennial Middle

Act 1 Category 2 Winners

Act 1, category 3 - age 13, grade 7

Maria Hernandez
Samantha Aubin
Act 1 Cat 3 Winners

Maria Hernandez

2nd place winner

piano

13 years old

Dade City

homeschooled

Samantha Aubin

1st place winner

vocal

13 years old

Tampa

Tampa Community Christian School

Act 1 Category 3 Winners

Act 1, category 4 - age 13, grade 8

Carson Rio
Teresa Tompkins
Emma Lawrence
Act 1 Cat 4 Winners

Carson Rio

3rd place winner

Acrobatics Original dance

13 years old

Dade City

Centennial Middle School

Teresa Tompkins

2nd place winner

vocal

13 years old

Tampa

homeschooled

Emma Lawrence

1st place winner

vocal

13 years old

Tarpon Springs

Tampa Community Christian School

Act 1 Category 4 Winners

Act 1 groups - average age up thru 13.0

The Phelps Sisters
Showbiz

The Phelps Sisters

1st place winners

musical theater duet

12, 13 years old

San Antonio

Holy Family Academy

Showbiz

2nd place winners

musical theater duet

11-14 years old

Dade City

Act 2, category 1 - age 14

Rose Phelps
Grace Alexander
Courtney Graham
Victoria Neukom
Act 2 Cat 1 Winners

Rose Phelps

3rd place winner

vocal

14 years old

San Antonio

Holy Family Academy

Grace Alexander

4th place winner

vocal and piano

14 years old

Land O Lakes

Land O Lakes High

Courtney Graham

2nd place winner

vocal

14 years old

Dade City

Pasco High

Victoria Neukom

1st place winner

acrobatics dance

14 years old

Zephyrhills

Centennial Middle

Act 2 Category 2 Winners

Act 2, category 2 - ages 15-16

Rosie Fields
James Williams
Act 2 Cat 2 Winners  

Rosie Fields

2nd place winner

pointe dance

15 years old

Dade City

homeschooled

James Williams

1st place winner

piano

16 years old

Wesley Chapel

Wesley Chapel High

Act 2 Category 2 Winners
 

Act 2, category 3 - age 17

Logan White
Riley Reardon
Jordan Allison
Kevin Hernandez
Act 2 Cat 3 Winners

Logan White

4th place winner

piano

17 years old

Brooksville

Springstead High

Riley Reardon

1st place winner &

PASCO HERITAGE SCHOLARHIP WINNER

Lyrical Original dance

17 years old

Land O Lakes

Land O Lakes High

Jordan Allison

3rd place winner

lyrical dance

17 years old

Dade City

Pasco High

Kevin Hernandez

2nd place winner

guitar

17 years old

Dade City

homeschooled

Act 2 Category 3 Winners

Act 2, category 4 - age 18

Nicolas Remy
Angela Tompkins
Act 2 Cat 4 Winners

Nicolas Remy

2nd place winner

marimba

18 years old

Trinity

J.W. Mitchell High School

Angela Tompkins

1st place winner

musical theater

18 years old

Tampa

homeschooled

Act 2 Category 4 Winners

Act 2 groups - average age is more than 13.0

Joseph and Maggie McGill
Star Company

Joseph and Maggie McGill

2nd place winners

cello and piano duet

16, 18 year olds

Land O Lakes

 

Star Company

1st place winners

Acrobatics dance

11-18 years old

Dade City

2014 Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner

Riley Reardon Pasco Heritage Scholarship

 

Riley Reardon

Lyrical Original dance

17 years old, 12th grade

Land O Lakes

Land O Lakes High