Spotlight on Talent 2015 Finals Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - grades 11-12

James Williams
Jordan Allison
Act 1 Category 1 Winners
Shelby Johnson
Kevin Hernandez

James Williams

3rd Place

Wesley Chapel High School

Wesley Chapel

Jordan Allison

1st Place

Pasco High School

Dade City, FL

Winner Photo

Shelby Johnson

2nd Place

South Sumter High School

Bushnell, FL

Kevin Hernandez

4th Place

Homeschooled

Dade City, FL

Act 1, category 2 - grades 8-9

Maria Hernandez
Minerva Nong
Act 1 Category 2 Winners
Victoria Neukom
Maitlin Hart

Maria Hernandez

3rd Place

Homeschooled

Dade City

Minerva Nong

1st Place

King High School

Tampa

Winner Photo

Victoria Neukom

2nd Place

Pasco High School

Dade City

Maitlin Hart

4th Place

Blake High School

Land O Lakes

Act 1, category 3 - grade 10

Owen Clanahan
Rose Phelps
Act 1 Category 3 Winners
David Singh
Clare Hernandez

Owen Clanahan

3rd Place

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School

Dade City

Rose Phelps

1st Place

Homeschooled

San Antonio

Winner Photo

David Singh

2nd Place

Academy at the Lakes

Tampa

Clare Hernandez

4th Place

Homeschooled

Dade City

Act 1 groups - average grade 8 and up

Star Dancers-SpanishStar Dancers-Spanish
Pasco High School Jazz Band Pasco High School Jazz Band
The Phelps Sisters
Star Dancers - Spanish

1st Place

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Pasco High School Jazz Band

2nd Place

Dade City

The Phelps Sisters

3rd Place

San Antonio

Act 2, category 1 - grades 2-4

Dailani Brooks
Kasey Lang
Act 2 Category 1 Winners
Brooklynn Ryan
Maggie Groomes

Dailani Brooks

3rd Place

Chiaramote Elementary School

Tampa

Kasey Lang

1st Place

Academy at the Farm

Dade City

Winner Photo

Brooklynn Ryan

2nd Place

McMullen Booth Elementary School

Clearwater

Maggie Groomes

Land O Lakes

Act 2, category 2 - grades 5-6

Agnes Hernandez
Isaac Addison
Act 2 Category 2 Winners
Katie Knight
Grace Williams

Agnes Hernandez

3rd Place

Homeschooled

Dade City

Isaac Addison

1st Place

St. Johns Episcopal

Tampa

Winner Photo

Katie Knight

2nd Place

Pasco Middle School

Zephyrhills

Grace Williams

4th Place

Homeschooled

Webster

Act 2, category 3 - grade 7

Allison Crump
Josie Nicole Virgen
Act 2 Category 3 Winners
Julianna Mazza
Sylvia Firlejczyk

Allison Crump

3rd Place

Pasco Middle School

San Antonio

Josie Nicole Virgen

1st Place

Centennial Middle School

Dade City

Winner Photo

Julianna Mazza

2nd Place

Centennial Middle School

Dade City

Sylvia Firlejczyk

4th Place

Rushe Middle School

Land O Lakes

Act 2 groups - average grade under 8

Star Dancers - Gypsies
Showbiz

Grace & Jane Barlow

Star Dancers - Gypsies

1st Place

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Showbiz

2nd Place

Alison Graham Music Studios, Dade City

Grace & Jane Barlow

3rd Place

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Pasco Heritage $1,000 Scholarship Winner

Jordan Allison
Jordan Allison

Jordan Allison

Jordan Allison

Pasco High School

Dade City