Spotlight on Talent 2015 Preliminary Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - grades 11-12

James Williams
Shelby Johnson
Kevin Hernandez
Grace Whitehurst
Emmet Stevens, Jr.

James Williams

Wesley Chapel

Siana Troxel

Zephyrhills

Kevin Hernandez

Dade City

Grace Whitehurst

Tampa

Emmet Stevens, Jr.

Dade City

Act 1, category 2 - grades 8-9

Victoria Neukom
Maitlin Hart
Maria Hernandez
Mina Scaglione
Kiersten Herman

Victoria Neukom

Dade City

Maitlin Hart

Land O Lakes

Maria Hernandez

Dade City

Mina Scaglione

Zepyrhills

Kiersten Herman

Wesley Chapel

Act 1, category 3 - grade 10

Molly Bentley
Jessica Twitmyer
Owen Clanahan
Rose Phelps
David Singh

Molly Bentley

Dade City

Jessica Twitmyer

Dade City

Owen Clanahan

Dade City

Rose Phelps

San Antonio

David Singh

Tampa

Act 1 groups - average grade 8 and up

Esteban and Valeria Merkt
Pasco High School Jazz Band
Showstoppers
Star Dancers-Spanish
The Phelps Sisters

Esteban and Valeria Merkt

Claudia's School of Music, New Port Richey

Pasco High School Jazz Band

Steve Herring, Dade City

Showstoppers

Alison Graham Music Studio, Dade City

Star Dancers - Spanish

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

The Phelps Sisters

San Antonio

Act 2, category 1 - grades 2-4

Kasey Lang
Dailani Brooks
Paytenn Rollins
Brooklynn Ryan
Maggie Groomes

Kasey Lang

Dade City

Dailani Brooks

Tampa

Paytenn Rollins

Dade City

Brooklynn Ryan

Clearwater

Maggie Groomes

Land O Lakes

Act 2, category 2 - grades 5-6

Kacie Freijo
Tate Emo
Agnes Hernandez
Grace Williams
Faith Phaller

Kacie Freijo

Dade City

Tate Emo

Dade City

Agnes Hernandez

Dade City

Grace Williams

Webster

Faith Phaller

Dade City

Act 2, category 3 - grade 7

Julianna Mazza
Allison Crump
Macy Pickerall
Bernadette Richter
Gracie Scaglione

Julianna Mazza

Dade City

Allison Crump

San Antonio

Macy Pickerall

Dade City

Bernadette Richter

Dade City

Gracie Scaglione

Zephyrhills

Act 2 groups - average grade under 8

Star Dancers - Gypsies
Showbiz
Grace and Jane Barlow
Showtime

Little Stars II

Star Dancers - Gypsies

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Showbiz

Alison Graham Music Studios, Dade City

Grace and Jane Barlow

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Showtime

Alison Graham Music Studios, Dade City

Little Stars II

Blackwood Studios, Dade City