Spotlight on Talent 2016 Finals Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - grades 2-5

Emma Shireman
Vincent Pham
Act 1 Category 1 Winners picture
Samuel Wu
Cayley Pearce

Emma Shireman

3rd place winner

Academy at the Farm

Graham Music Studios

Dade City

Vincent Pham

1st place winner

Carrollwood Elementary

Russian Piano School Studio

Tampa

Act 1 Category 1

winners picture

Samuel Wu

2nd place winner

Countryside Montessori

Kenji Suganuma

Land O Lakes

Cayley Pearce

4th place winner

Pasco Elementary

Blackwood Studios

Webster

Act 1, category 2 - grades 6-7

Grace Williams
Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo
Act 1 Category 2 winners
Faith Phaller
Jadon Day

Grace Williams

3rd place

Homeschooled

Blackwood Studios

Webster

Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo

1st place

Cambridge Christian School

Academy of Musical Arts

Odessa

Act 1 Category 2

winners picture

Faith Phaller

2nd place

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Jadon Day

4th place

Dr. John Long Middle

Jill Barber

Wesley Chapel

Act 1, category 3 - grade 8

Bernadette Richter
Julianna Mazza
Act 1 Category 3 winners
Victoria Conn
Allison Crump

Bernadette Richter

3rd place

Homeschooled

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Julianna Mazza

1st place

Centennial Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 1 Category 3

winners pictures

Victoria Conn

2nd place

Centennial Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Allison Crump

4th place

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

San Antonio

Act 1 groups - average age 15.0 and under

The Phelps Sisters
Star Dancers - Tempest
Little Stars 2

The Phelps Sisters

2nd place

San Antonio

Star Dancers - Tempest

1st place

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Little Stars 2

3rd place

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Act 2, category 1 - grade 9

Trinity Andrews
Mina Scaglione
Act 2 Category 1
Maria Hernandez
Megan Phillips

Trinity Andrews

3rd place

Foundation Christian Academy

Ross Kimura

Lutz

Mina Scaglione

1st place

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 2 Category 1

winner picture

Maria Hernandez

2nd place

Homeschool

Barbara Friedman

Dade City

Megan Phillips

4th place

Pasco High

Graham Music Studios

Dade City

Act 2, category 2 - grade 10

Kiersten Herman
Victoria Neukom
Act 2 Category 2 winners
Jennifer Gannaway
Brianna Duncan

Kiersten Herman

3rd place

Zephyrhills High

Graham Music Studios

Wesley Chapel

Victoria Neukom

1st place

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 2 Category 2

winner picture

Jennifer Gannaway

2nd place

Nature Coast Tech. High

Marcy Rodriguez

Weeki Wachee

Brianna Duncan

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Act 2, category 3 - grades 11-12

Rosie Fields
Rose Phelps
Act 2 Category 3 winners
David Singh
Michael Santos

Rosie Fields

3rd place

Homeschooled

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

Rose Phelps

1st place

Holy Family Academy

San Antonio

Act 2 Category 3

winner picture

David Singh

2nd place

Academy at the Lakes

Academy of Musical Arts

Tampa

Michael Santos

4th place

Homeschooled

New Port Richey

Act 2 groups - average age over 15.0

Showstoppers
Star Dancers - Autumn

The Ferguson Sisters

Showstoppers

2nd place

Graham Studios

Dade City

Star Dancers - Autumn

1st place

Blackwood Studios

Dade City

The Ferguson Sisters

3rd place

Jennifer Ferguson

Dade City

Pasco Heritage $1,000 Scholarship

Rosie Fields
Rosie Fields

Rosie Fields

Rosie Fields
Rosie Fields
 

Rosie Fields

Homeschooled

Blackwood Studios

Dade City