Spotlight on Talent 2016 Preliminary Competition

Pictures taken by official photographer, Gary Hatrick

To access larger, high resolution versions of the thumbnails below, use the following steps -

Internet Explorer = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Save Target As." (NOT "save picture as")

Chrome, Firefox = right-click on the selected photo and choose "Open Link in New Tab (or Window)",

then right-click on that photo and choose "Save Image As"

If you have any problems accessing these higher resolution pictures, please contact info@heritagearts.org.

Act 1, category 1 - grades 2-5

Vincent Pham
Cayley Pearce
Peyton O' Toole
Kasey Lang
Maelee Scaglione

Vincent Pham

Carrollwood Elementary

Russian Piano School Studio

Tampa, FL

Cayley Pearce

Pasco Elementary

Blackwood Studios

Webster, FL

Peyton O'Toole

San Jose Elementary

Jennifer Deckelman

Dunedin, FL

Kasey Lang

Academy at the Farm

Kristen Williams

Dade City, FL

Maelee Scaglione

San Antonio Elementary

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills, FL

Act 1, category 2 - grades 6-7

Kacie Freijo
Jadon Day
Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo
Vanessa Gomez
Jana Gordy

Kacie Freijo

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Jadon Day

Dr. John Long Middle

Jill Barber

Wesley Chapel, FL

Flavio Eduardo Carreno-Olivo

Cambridge Christian School

Academy of Musical Arts

Odessa, FL

Vanessa Gomez

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Jana Gordy

Homeschooled

Leopold School of Voice & Piano

Tampa, FL

Act 1, category 3 - grade 8

Kaitlyn Austin
Holly Phelps
Allison Crump
Sylvia Firlejczyk
Victoria Conn

Kaitlyn Austin

Centennial Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Holly Phelps

Homeschool

San Antonio, FL

Allison Crump

Pasco Middle

Blackwood Studios

San Antonio, FL

Sylvia Firlejczyk

Charles S. Ruche Middle

Claudia's School of Music

Land O Lakes, FL

Victoria Conn

Centennial Middle

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Act 1 groups - average age 15.0 and under

Little Stars 2 Showtime and Showbiz Star Dancers - Tempest Davis and Jordyn Dees The Phelps Sisters

Little Stars 2

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Showtime & Showbiz

Alison Graham Studios, Dade City

Star Dancers - Tempest

Blackwood Studios, Dade City

Davis and Jordyn Dees

Claudia's School of Music, Lutz

The Phelps Sisters

San Antonio

Act 2, category 1 - grade 9

Mina Scaglione
Hail Scoglund
Maria Hernandez
Trinity Andrews
Sachi Krishna

Mina Scaglione

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Hail Scoglund

Nature Coast Technical High

All About Music

Spring Hill, FL

Maria Hernandez

Homeschool

Barbara Friedman

Dade City, FL

Trinity Andrews

Foundation Christian Academy

Ross Kimura

Lutz, FL

Sachi Krishna

Berkley Preparatory School

Academy of Musical Arts

Clearwater, FL

Act 2, category 2 - grade 10

Brianna Duncan
Hannah Knight
Ciera Ferguson
Victoria Neukom
Jennifer Gannaway

Brianna Duncan

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Hannah Knight

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Zephyrhills, FL

Ciera Ferguson

Pasco High

Jennifer Ferguson

Dade City, FL

Victoria Neukom

Pasco High

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Jennifer Gannaway

Nature Coast Tech. High

Marcy Rodriguez

Weeki Wachee

Act 2, category 3 - grades 11-12

David Singh
Courtney Graham
Annalou Cope
Emmet Stevens, Jr.
Clare Hernandez

David Singh

Academy at the Lakes

Academy of Musical Arts

Tampa, FL

Courtney Graham

Pasco High

Graham Studios

Dade City, FL

Annalou Cope

Homeschool

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

Emmet Stevens, Jr.

Pasco High

Dade City, FL

Clare Hernandez

Homeschool

Barbara Friedman

Dade City, FL

Act 2 groups - average age over 15.0

Emmet and Isabella Stevens
Encore
Star Dancers - Autumn

The Ferguson Sisters
Showstoppers

Emmet and Isabella Stevens

Dade City, FL

Encore

Zephyrhills choral department

Zephyrhills High

Star Dancers - Tempest

Blackwood Studios

Dade City, FL

The Ferguson Sisters

Jennifer Ferguson

Dade City, FL

Showstoppers

Graham Studios

Dade City, FL

Pasco Heritage $1,000 Scholarship