Home

Spotlight Home

Registration Process

News & InformationFAQ HistoryPast Winners Order Videos Order Photos Press Information Ask the Producers

Past Spotlight on Talent Winners

Jump to 2000 to 2009 l 1990 to 1999  |  1980 to 1989

2017
ACT I - Solos grades 2-8, Younger groups
CATEGORY 1

1st - Vincent Pham - piano

2nd - Samuel Wu - piano

3rd - Larkin Mainwaring - musical theater

CATEGORY 2

1st - Kasey Lang - piano

2nd - Angelica Drobny - voice and piano

3rd - Emma Shireman - musical theater

4th - Isabella Como - musical theater

5th - Jasmine Villa - pointe dance

CATEGORY 3

1st - Agnes Hernandez - piano

2nd - Jadon Day - voice

3rd - Grace Williams - lyrical dance

4th - Fith Phaller - contemporary dance

5th - Sailor Wade - ballet dance

GROUPS - Younger groups
1st – Showbiz, musical theater Alison Graham Studios
2nd – Showtime, musical theater Alison Graham Studios
3rd – Star Dancers 6-8, tap dance Blackwood Studios
Act II - SOLOS GRADES 9-12 and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1

1st - Julianna Mazza - lyrical dance

2nd - Gracie Scaglione - contemporary dance

3rd - Allison Crump - contemporary dance

4th - Victoria Conn - ballet dance

5th - Nora Urbuteit - jazz dance

CATEGORY 2

1st - Victoria Neukom - contemporary dance

2nd - Maria Hernandez - piano

3rd - Kaira Torres - voice

4th - Kiersten Herman - musical theater

5th - Hannah Knight - voice and guitar

6th - Catherine Beard - voice and piano

CATEGORY 3

1st - Jessica Twitmyer - voice

2nd - Courtney Graham - musical theater

3rd - Clare Hernandez - piano

GROUPS - Older Groups
1st - Star Dancers 9-12, contemporary dance Blackwood Studio, Dade City
2nd - Piano Nerds, piano duet Barbara Friedman Studio, Dade City
3rd - Showstoppers, musical theater Alison Graham Studios, Dade City
5th Annual Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner
Jessica Twitmyer, voice
2016
ACT I - Solos grades 2-8, Younger groups
CATEGORY 1 - GRADES 2-5

1st - Vincent Pham - piano

2nd - Samuel Wu - piano

3rd - Emma Shireman - musical theater

4th - Cayley Pearce - lyrical dance

CATEGORY 2 - GRADES 6-7

1st - Eduardo Carreno-Olivo - piano

2nd - Faith Phaller - pointe dance

3rd - Grace Williams - pointe dance

4th - Jadon Day - vocal

5th - Alexis Williams - ballet

6th - Elizabeth Anderson - piano

CATEGORY 3 - GRADE 8

1st - Julianna Mazza - pointe dance

2nd - Victoria Conn - ballet

3rd - Bernadette Richter - pointe dance

4th - Allison Crump - acrobatics

GROUPS - Younger groups
1st – Star Dancers-Tempest, acrobatics Blackwood Studios
2nd – The Phelps Sisters, musical theater  
3rd – Little Stars 2, dance Blackwood Studios
Act II - SOLOS GRADES 9-12 and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1 - GRADE 9

1st - Mina Scaglione - tap dance

2nd - Maria Hernandez - piano

3rd - Trinity Andrews - vocal

4th - Megan Phillips - musical theater

CATEGORY 2 - GRADE 10

1st - Victoria Neukom  - ballet

2nd - Jennifer Gannaway - tap dance

3rd - Kiersten Herman - vocal

CATEGORY 3 - GRADES 11-12

1st - Rose Phelps - musical theater

2nd - David Singh - piano

3rd - Rosie Fields - pointe dance

4th - Michael Santos - musical theater

5th - Courtney Graham - musical theater

6th - Clare Hernandez - piano

GROUPS - Older Groups
1st – Star Dancers - Autumn, pointe Blackwood Studio, Dade City
2nd – Showstoppers, musical theater Alison Graham Vocal Studio, Dade City
3rd Ferguson Sisters, vocal duet Jen Ferguson
4th Annual Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner
Rosie Fields , pointe dance
2015
ACT I - SOLOS THROUGH GRADES 8-12 and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1 - GRADES 11-12

1st - Jordan Allison, dance

2nd – Shelby Johnson, dance

3rd – James Williams, piano

4th – Kevin Hernandez, guitar

CATEGORY 2 - GRADES 8-9

1st – Minerva Nong, piano

2nd – Victoria Neukom, dance

3rd – Maria Hernandez, piano

4th – Maitlin Hart, musical theater

CATEGORY 3 - GRADE 10

1st – Rose Phelps, vocal

2nd – David Singh, piano

3rd – Owen Clanahan, piano

4th – Clare Hernandez, piano
GROUPS - AVERAGE GRADE ABOVE 8

1st – Star Dancers-Spanish

Blackwood Studios

2nd – Pasco High School Jazz Band

Steve Herring, director

3rd – The Phelps Sisters

musical theater duet

Act II - SOLOS UP THROUGH GRADE 7 and YOUNGER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1 - GRADES 2-4

1st – Kasey Lang, piano

2nd – Brooklynn Ryan, musical theater

3rd – Dailani Brooks, musical theater
CATEGORY 2 - GRADES 5-6

1st – Isaac Addison, piano

2nd – Katie Knight, dance

3rd – Agnes Hernandez, piano

4th – Grace Williams, acrobatics
CATEGORY 3 - GRADE 7

1st – Josie Nicole Virgen, musical theater

2nd – Julianna Mazza, dance

3rd – Allison Crump, dance

4th – Sylvia Firlejczyk, piano
GROUPS - AVERAGE GRADE UNDER 8

1st – Star Dancers - Gypsies

Blackwood Studio, Dade City

2nd – Showbiz

Alison Graham Vocal Studio, Dade City

3rd – Grace & Jane Barlow

Blackwood Studio, Dade City

3rd Annual Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner
Jordan Allison, dance
2014
ACT I - SOLOS THROUGH AGE 13 and YOUNGER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1 - AGES 6-11
1st - Taylor Hernandez, piano

2nd – Vincent Pham, piano

3rd – Bernadette Richter, dance

CATEGORY 2 - AGE 12
1st - Julianna Mazza, acrobatics

2nd – Josie Virgen, musical theater

3rd – Blaise Ryndes - bubble performance

CATEGORY 3 - AGE 13, GRADE 7
1st - Samantha Aubin, vocal

2nd – Maria Hernandez, piano

CATEGORY 4 - AGE 13, GRADE 8
1st - Emma Lawrence, vocal

2nd – Teresa Tompkins, vocal

3rd - Carson Rio, acrobatics

GROUPS - AVERAGE AGE 13 AND BELOW
1st – the Phelps Sisters, musical theater  
2nd – Showbiz, musical theater Alison Graham, teacher
Act II - SOLOS AGES 14 AND UP and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY 1 - AGE 14
1st - Victoria Neukom, acrobatics

2nd – Courtney Graham, musical theater

3rd – Rose Phelps, vocal

4th – Grace Alexander, vocal and piano

CATEGORY 2 - AGES 15-16

1st - James Williams, piano

2nd – Rosie Fields, ballet

3rd - Clare Hernandez, piano

4th - David Singh, piano

CATEGORY 3 - AGE 17

1st - Riley Reardon, lyrical dance

2nd – Kevin Hernandez, guitar

3rd - Jordan Allison, lyrical dance

4th – Logan White, piano

CATEGORY 4 - AGE 18

1st - Angela Tompkins, musical theater

2nd – Nicolas Remy, marimba

GROUPS - AVERAGE AGE OVER 13.0
1st – Star Company, acrobatics Blackwood Studio, Dade City
2nd – Joseph and Maggie McGill, cello & piano duet  
                                                              

2nd Annual Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner
Riley Reardon, dance
2013
ACT I - SOLOS THROUGH AGE 13 and YOUNGER GROUPS
CATEGORY I - ages 9-10

1st – Taylor Hernandez, pian

2nd – Chaasad (Saudi) Fearing, vocal

3rd – Bernadette Richter, dance

4th - Allison Crump, acrobatics

CATEGORY II - ages 11-12

1st – Julianna Mazza, lyrical acrobatics

2nd – Maria Hernandez, piano

3rd – Emma Lawrence, vocal

CATEGORY III - age 13

1st – Shalyah Fearing, vocal

2nd – Rose Marie Phelps, vocal

3rd - Victoria Neukom, acrobatics

4th - Timothy Nguyen, piano

GROUPS
1st – Showbiz, musical theater Alison Graham Studios
2nd – Flowers Ferguson, vocal   Jennifer Regal, teacher
3rd – Em and M, vocal         Dr. Roberta Moger, teacher
Act II - GRADES 8-12 SOLOS and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY I - grades 8-9

1st – Mary Olive Gauthier, musical theater

2nd – Claire Alexander, violin

3rd – Clare Hernandez, piano

4th – David Singh, piano

CATEGORY II - grade 10

1st – Kevin Hernandez, guitar

2nd – Luke Benedict, original piano

3rd - Kailey Holyoke, musical theater

CATEGORY III - grades 11-12

1st – Katie Ruffell, pointe dance

2nd – Riley Reardon, dance

3rd - Joseph McGill, Highland bagpipe

4th – Ashlyn Bigley, vocal

GROUPS
1st – Rhythm and Sole Ensemble,
tap dance
Martha Hoffman Institute, Ruth Eckerd Hall
2nd – Star Company, dance  Blackwood Studio, Dade City
 
1st Annual Pasco Heritage Scholarship Winner
Shelby Martin
2012
ACT I - SOLOS UP THROUGH GRADE 7 and YOUNGER GROUPS
CATEGORY I - grades 2-5

1st – Julianna Mazza, acrobatic dance

2nd – Taylor Hernandez, piano

3rd – Nicolas Coste Delvecchio , piano

CATEGORY II - grade 6

1st – Minerva Nong, piano

2nd – Victoria Neukom, acrobatic dance

3rd – Tyler Luginski, musical theater

4th – Chase Hemphill, vocal solo

Honorable Mention – Kaitlyn Cicanese, musical theater & Timothy Nguyen, piano

CATEGORY III - grade 7

1st – David Singh, piano

2nd – Jasmine Acevedo, dance

3rd – Molly Bentley, pointe dance

GROUPS

1st – Star Company Apprentices, acrobatics dance

2nd – Grace & Maggie McGill, Scottish Highland dance

ACT II - GRADES 8-12 SOLOS and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY I - grades 8-9

1st – Mary Olive Gauthier, musical theater

2nd – Macy Marshburn, vocal

3rd – Jordan Allison, contemporary dance

Honorable Mention – Kevin Hernandez, classical guitar

CATEGORY II - grade 10

1st – Riley Reardon, dance

2nd – Joseph McGill, Highland bagpipe

CATEGORY III - grades 11-12

1st – Shelby Martin, musical theater

2nd – Dakota Gagliano, piano

3rd – Anna LaRue, lyrical dance

Honorable Mention – Kaylee Strickland, piano

GROUPS

1st – Rhythm and Sole Ensemble, tap dance


2nd – "Mama Will Hold Me" Jasmine Acevedo & Riley Reardon, dance

VISUAL ART WINNERS

High School

1st Place - Coralis Madero

Honorable Mentions - Elizabeth Fox, Megan Huppert, Rikki Mins

Middle School

1st Place - Alexis Bohannon

Honorable Mentions - Fracisco Balthazar, Rachel Barthle, Cody Killen

2011
ACT I - SOLOS THROUGH AGE 12 and YOUNGER GROUPS
CATEGORY I

1st – Minerva Nong, piano

2nd – Eduardo Carreno-Olivo, piano

3rd –Taylor Hernandez, piano

4th – Hannah Knight, vocal and guitar

Honorable Mention – Julianna Mazza, acrobatics

CATEGORY II

1st – Owen Clanahan, piano

2nd – Sinclair Feldman, vocal

3rd – Courtney Graham, vocal

4th – Clare Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Jessica Twitmyer, musical theater

GROUPS

1st – Showbiz, show choir

2nd – Destiny Torres and Macy Marshburn, vocal duet

ACT II - OLDER SOLOS and OLDER GROUPS
CATEGORY I

1st – Chance Nye, piano

2nd – Destiny Torres, vocal

3rd – Mary Olive Gauthier, vocal

Honorable Mention – Mary Marshburn, vocal and piano

CATEGORY II

1st – Shelby Martin, vocal AND Kevin Hernandez, classical guitar

3rd – Grace Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Katie Ruffell, pointe dance

CATEGORY III

1st – Bianca Contreras, piano

2nd – Amanda Smith, vocal

Honorable Mention – Leah Weightman, contemporary dance

GROUPS

1st the Juniors-Sean Morehouse, Adrian Sanchez, hip hop dance

2nd – Star Company, dance

Visual Art Winners

Best of Show, High School – Sammy Armstrong

Best of Show, Middle School – Eric Pitton
Honorable Mention, High School – Elizabeth Fox
Honorable Mention, High School – Michelle Longstreet
Honorable Mention, High School – Katie Sutton
Honorable Mention, High School – Alex Viera

Honorable Mention, Middle School – Natalie Davis

Honorable Mention, Middle School – Madison Killen

Honorable Mention, Middle School – Abigail Smith

Honorable Mention, Middle School – Brandon Swinford

2010
ACT I - YOUNGER STUDENTS
CATEGORY I

1st – Minerva Nong, piano

2nd – Eduardo Carreno-Olivo, piano

3rd – Victoria Neukom, acrobatics

Honorable Mention – Allyson Worthy, vocal

CATEGORY II

1st – Mary Olive Gauthier, vocal

2nd – David Singh, piano

3rd – Destiny Torres, vocal

Honorable Mention – Rachel Graham, acrobatics

GROUPS

1st – Showtime, show choir

2nd – Jessie Hart & Victoria Neukom, acrobatic duet

Honorable Mention – Showbiz, show choir

ACT II - OLDER STUDENTS
CATEGORY I

1st – Shelby Martin, musical theater

2nd – Jason Nong, piano

3rd – Kevin Hernandez, classical guitar

Honorable Mention – Katie Ruffell, lyrical dance

CATEGORY II

1st – Leah Weightman, modern dance

2nd – Amanda Smith, vocal

3rd – Bianca Contreras, piano

Honorable Mention – Kathleen White, vocal solo

GROUPS

1st Star Company, lyrical dance

2nd – Bradley Cloversettle & Amanda Smith, vocal duet

Honorable Mention – Showstoppers, show choir

Visual Art Winners

Best of Show, High School – Elizabeth Fox

Best of Show, Middle School – Chase Youmans
Honorable Mention – Eric Maier
Honorable Mention – Tayler Trudeau
Honorable Mention – Cody Killen
Honorable Mention – Tracy Perkins

2009
ACT I
CATEGORY I

1st –Minerva Nong, piano

2nd – Courtney Graham, vocal/dance

3rd – Ashley Raymond, tap dance

4th – Emilee DeShong, tap dance

5th – Clare Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Lauren Pashley, vocal

CATEGORY II

1st – Luke Benedict, original piano solo

2nd – Jon Corpuz, vocal

3rd – Valeria Rigobon, vocal/guitar

Honorable Mention – Chance Nye, piano

GROUPS

1st and Grand Champion – Kristin and Jon Corpuz, vocal duet

2nd – Showbiz, Broadway vocal

3rd – "Friends" Courtney Graham, Jessica Twitmyer, vocal duet

Honorable Mention – Little Stars Silver, ballet dance

ACT II
CATEGORY I

1st – Bianca Contreras, piano

2nd – Shelby Martin, vocal/dance

3rd – Waylon Zeng, piano

4th – Olivia Coscia, pointe

5th – Courtney Dabney, pointe

6th – Lindsay Schiro, vocal

Honorable Mention – Katie Ruffell, lyrical dance

CATEGORY II

1st – Ashley Schoendorf, vocal

2nd – Elizabeth LaRue, vocal

3rd – Rachel Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Kathleen White, vocal

GROUPS

1st and Act II Grand Champion Suncoast School of the Arts, musical theater

2nd – Les Etoiles, ballet dance

3rd – Amanda Smith and Kathleen White, vocal duet

Honorable Mention – Super Special Sparkly Singing Brigade

Visual Art Winners

Best of Show – Katie Lane
Honorable Mention – Kelsey Kroburn
Honorable Mention – Laura Martinez
Honorable Mention – Emily Richter
Honorable Mention – Michelle Rooks

2008
ACT I
GROUP I

1st and Act I Grand Champion – Kailey Holyoke, musical theater

2nd – Shelby Johnson, acrobatics

3rd – Minerva Nong, piano

4th – Aisling Sheehan, piano

Honorable Mention – Courtney Nathe, vocal solo

GROUP II

1st – Sydney Pashley, vocal

2nd –Charles Sciascia, piano

3rd – Kevin Hernanez, classical guitar

Honorable Mention – Hugo Sheehan, piano

GROUP III

1st – Anna LaRue, modern dance

2nd – Bianca Contreras, piano

3rd – Shelby Martin, vocal/acrobatics

Honorable Mention – Olivia Coscia, lyrical dance

ACT II
Group I

1st – Waylon Zeng, piano

2nd – Kathleen White, vocal

3rd – Ava Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Maggie Sutton, vocal

Group II

1st – DJ Trautman, marimba

2nd – Shawn Doolittle, vocal

3rd – Helen Johnson, jazz dance

4th – Courtney Ricardo, song and dance

Honorable Mention – Stephanie Waywood, modern

GROUPS

1st and Act II Grand Champion Courtney Ricardo & Amanda Smith, musical theater

2nd – Les Etoiles, jazz dance

3rd – Showstoppers, musical theater

Honorable Mention – Jennifer Luo & Minerva Nong, piano duet

2007
GROUP I

1st – Luke Benedict, piano

2nd – Jake Darnell, piano

3rd – Aisling Sheehan, piano

Honorable Mention – Kevin Hernandez, classical guitar

GROUP II

1st – Jason Nong, piano

2nd – Olivia Coscia, ballet

3rd – Ava Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention – Sydney Pashley, vocal

GROUP III

1st – Rachel Hernandez, piano

2nd – Arianna Moore, piano

3rd – Weston Johnson, vocal

4th -  Nerissa Moore, piano

Honorable Mention – Maggie Sutton, vocal

GROUPS

1st – “Les Etoiles”, modern dance

2nd – “Showoffs”, musical theater

3rd – Lazarus Jazz Combo

Honorable Mention – “Showstoppers”, musical theater

VISUAL ART COMPETITION

Best of Show – Arielle Yebba

Honorable Mention – Katie Boyle

Honorable Mention – Lacey Frazier

Honorable Mention – Alesha Hasssard

Honorable Mention – Brittany Rivera

2006
GROUP I

1st – Sydney Pashley, vocal

2nd – Shelby Martin, vocal & acrobatics

3rd – Jake Darnell, piano

Honorable Mention – Charles Schiascia, vocal

GROUP II

1st – Leah Weightman, modern dance

2nd – Bianca Contreras, piano

3rd – Elizabeth LaRue, vocal

Honorable Mention – Anna LaRue, acrobatic dance

GROUP III

1st – Suzanne Hughes, vocal

2nd – Lauren Farley, modern dance

3rd – D. J. Trautman, piano

Honorable Mention – Nerissa Moore, piano

GROUPS

1st – “Les Etoiles”, modern dance

2nd – “Showstoppers”, show choir

3rd – “Showtime”, show choir

Honorable Mention – Arianna and Nerissa Moore, piano duet

VISUAL ART COMPETITION

Best of Show – Sachy Rodriguez

Honorable Mention – Lacey Frazier

Honorable Mention – Briana Miller

2005
GROUP I

1st - Susan Hyatt, piano

2nd - Sydney Pashley, vocal

3rd - Bella Calafiura, ballet

Honorable Mention - Bianca Contreras, piano

GROUP II

1st - Lucy Werner, vocal

2nd - Arianna Moore, piano

3rd - Rachel Hernandez, piano

Honorable Mention - D. J. Trautman, piano

GROUP III

1st - Aly Coscia, ballet

2nd - Taylor Pashley, musical theater

3rd - Alejandra Hernandez, vocal

4th - Lauran Farley, modern dance

Honorable Mention - Nerissa Moore, piano

GROUPS

1st - Arianna and Nerissa Moore, piano duet

2nd - Showstoppers, show choir

3rd - Les Etoiles, acrobatic dance

Honorable Mention - Elizabeth McLaughlin & Miranda Ross, vocal duet

2004
GROUP I

1st - Billy Gensel, piano

2nd - Sydney Pashley, vocal

3rd - Jordan Evans, vocal

Honorable Mention - Ava Hernandez, piano

GROUP II

1st - Nerissa Moore, piano

2nd - Rachel Hernandez, piano

3rd - Monique Williams, jazz dance

Honorable Mention - Suzanne Hughes, vocal

GROUP III

1st - Gentry Mander, vocal

2nd - Kayla Pate, baton twirling

3rd - Aly Coscia, ballet

Honorable Mention - Stephanie Grimes, jazz dance

GROUPS

1st - Showstoppers, show choir

2nd - Les Etoiles, jazz dance

3rd - Company "B", acrobatic dance

Honorable Mention - Showtime, show choir

2003
GROUP I

1st - Rachel Hernandez, piano

2nd - Olivia de la Rosa, piano

3rd - Elizabeth LaRue, vocal

Honorable Mention - Sydney Pashley, vocal

GROUP II

1st - Suzanne Hughes, vocal

2nd - Aly Coscia, dance

3rd - Miranda Ross, vocal

Honorable Mention - Brittney Mowrey

GROUP III

1st - Kayla Pate, baton

2nd - Amanda Morris, dance

3rd - Gentry Mander, vocal

Honorable Mention - Sarah Peterson

GROUPS

1st - Les Etoiles, dance

2nd - Pine View Middle Jazz Band

3rd - Emily Foster & Sarah Peterson, piano duet

Honorable Mention - Jessica Avalos & Marc Quiles, vocal duet

2002
GROUP I

1st - Suzanne Hughes, vocal

2nd - Elizabeth McLaughlin, vocal

3rd - Lauran Simpson, dance

GROUP II

1st - Stephen Peterson, violin

2nd - Kayla Pate, baton

3rd - Rainelle Bumbaugh, vocal

GROUP III

1st - Kimberley Kerrigan, dance

2nd - Sarah Peterson, piano

3rd - Amanda Kile, dance

GROUPS

1st - Les Etoiles, dance

2nd - Showstoppers "B", vocal choir

3rd - Rainelle Bumbaugh and Tony Mercer, piano duet

2001
GROUP I

1st - Suzanne Hughes, vocal

2nd - Jonathan Mulock, piano

3rd - Darlene Wierset, dance

GROUP II

1st - Kayla Pate, baton

2nd - Alyson Coscia, dance

3rd - Rainelle Bumbaugh, piano

GROUP III

1st - Kristen Eady, dance, and

1st - Chris Hernandez, dance

2nd - Kimberly Kerrigan, dance

3rd - Kristen Bennett, dance

4th - Ryan Smith, dance

GROUPS

1st - Chelsea's Group, string ensemble, and

1st - Les Etoiles, dance

2nd - Showstoppers "B", vocal choir

3rd - Rainelle Bumbaugh and Tony Mercer, vocal & piano

1996

GROUP I

1st - Kristen Eady, dance

2nd - Tim Adcock, piano

3rd - Kayla Pate, baton

GROUP II

1st - Stacey Enyart, dance

2nd - Jenny McHugh, dance

3rd - Sarah James, acrobatic and

3rd - Becky Lane, monologue

GROUP III

1st - Alicia Polk, dance

2nd - Heather Locke, dance

3rd - Ava Larkin, vocal

GROUPS

1st - Les Etoiles, dance

2nd - Backwood Cloggers, dance

3rd - Rhythm Express, dance

1987
GROUP I

1st - Kwok Fung & May Ling Lai, piano duet

2nd - Rebecca Friedman, piano

3rd - Lisa Back, dance

GROUP II

1st - Kelly McClung, dance

2nd - Shelley Howard, dance

3rd - Melanie McLeod, dance

GROUP III

1st - Kelli Staples, piano

2nd - Sarah Sledge & Greg McDougal, piano & vocal

3rd - Dionne Swart, dance

1985

GROUP I

1st - Mandy Ochoa, vocal

2nd - Amy Jo Sumner, dance

3rd - Katherine Starling, dance

GROUP II

1st - Shelley Howard, dance

2nd - Scarlette Leigh Rogers, baton

3rd - Kelli Long, dance

GROUP III

1st - Dixieland Five, dance

2nd - Melissa Walters, dance

3rd - Jill Moran, vocal